Staff Contact
Reports to
  
Terry BilkeNERC Compliance & Certification Committee (CCC)Member12/31/2020

Desiree Sawyer

Compliance Committee
Paul CristNERC Critical Infrastructure Protection Committee (CIPC)Physical Member12/31/2018
Steen Fjalstad

Security Advisory Council
Damon OunsworthNERC Critical Infrastructure Protection Committee (CIPC)Operations Member12/31/2019
Steen Fjalstad

Security Advisory Council
John HochevarNERC Critical Infrastructure Protection Committee (CIPC)Cyber Alternate12/31/2018
Steen Fjalstad

Security Advisory Council
Mike KraftNERC Critical Infrastructure Protection Committee (CIPC)Physical Alternate12/31/2019
Steen Fjalstad

Security Advisory Council
Armin BoschmannNERC Critical Infrastructure Protection Committee (CIPC)Operations Alternate12/31/2020
Steen Fjalstad

Security Advisory Council
Marc ChildNERC Critical Infrastructure Protection Committee (CIPC)Cyber Member12/31/2020
Steen Fjalstad

Security Advisory Council
Sam ZewdieNERC Demand Response Availability Data System Working Group (DADSWG)Staff
Sam Zewdie

Planning Committee
NERC Essential Reliability Services Working Group (ERSWG)Member12/31/2019
Salva Andiappan

Planning Committee
Dick PursleyNERC Event Analysis Subcommittee (EAS)Member12/31/2018
Bill Kunkel

Operating Committee
Katie EdgeNERC Generating Availability Data System Task Force (GADSWG)Member12/31/2020

Bill Kunkel

Planning Committee
Dick PursleyNERC Operating Committee (OC)Member12/31/2018
Dan Schoenecker

Operating Committee
Steve SandersNERC Operations Reliability Subcommittee (ORS)Member12/31/2020
Dan Schoenecker

Operating Committee
Jaimin PatelNERC Performance Analysis Subcommittee (PAS)Member12/31/2019
John Seidel

Operating Committee
Neil LindgrenNERC Personnel Subcommittee (PS)Member12/31/2018
John Seidel

Compliance Committee, Operating Committee
Dale BurmesterNERC Planning Committee (PC)Member12/31/2020
John Seidel

Planning Committee
Salva AndiappanNERC Reliability Assessment Subcommittee (RAS)Staff
Salva Andiappan

Operating Committee, Planning Committee
Terry BilkeNERC Resource Subcommittee (RS)Member12/31/2018
Bill Kunkel

Operating Committee
Kerry MarinanNERC System Analysis and Modeling Subcommittee (SAMS)Member12/31/2019
Salva Andiappan

Planning Committee
Mark GutzmannNERC System Protection and Control Subcommittee (SPCS)Member12/31/2019
Michael Bocovich

Operating Committee
Kurt WeismanNERC Transmission Availability Data System Working Group (TADSWG)Member12/31/2020
Michael Bocovich

Operating Committee, Planning Committee